Skip to cosmetic surgery centers in malaysia

Specialty · Cosmetic Surgery · Malaysia

Cosmetic & Plastic Surgery in Malaysia

Hospitals, clinics and doctors in Malaysia who specialize in plastic and cosmetic surgery.

✓ Listed hospitals✓ Free consultation
A cosmetic surgeon reviewing a treatment plan with a patient
8 hospitalsin Malaysia

Trusted by

  • +22 millionusers
  • +482,000patients assisted
  • +4,060medical centers
  • +18years of experience in medical tourism
Cosmetic Surgery is available at 8 hospitals

Cosmetic surgery centers in Malaysia

Hospitals and clinics in Malaysia listed under Cosmetic Surgery. The order reshuffles every hour so each gets equal exposure.

Showing 1–8 of 8 hospitals
Mahkota Medical Centre — photoPrivate Hospital
Melaka, Malaysia
MSQHPrice on request

The Centre provides a complete range of non-surgical, non-invasive or minimally invasive procedures medical aesthetic services for body and face enhancements.

Plastic surgeonsLCDr. Leung Chin MengHPDr. Ho Pey Woei, MD, FRCS
Available plastic surgery procedures:Eyelid Surgery upon requestBreast Augmentation upon requestBreast Lift upon requestFacelift upon requestLiposuction upon requestRhinoplasty upon requestview all
Price
Contact for quote
KPJ Damansara Specialist Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Petaling Jaya, Malaysia
MSQHISO 9001:2015 certified hospital sealISOPrice on request

Plastic surgery is a medical specialty concerned with the correction or restoration of form and function. While famous for aesthetic surgery, plastic surgery also includes many types of reconstructive surgery, hand surgery, microsurgery, and the treatment of burns.

Available plastic surgery procedures:Eyelid Surgery upon requestBreast Augmentation upon requestBreast Lift upon requestFacelift upon requestLiposuction upon requestRhinoplasty upon requestview all
Price
Contact for quote
Ampang Puteri Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Ampang, Malaysia

A leading private medical institution in Malaysia which has obtained a number of international accreditations.

Plastic surgeonsAJDr. Abd.Jalil Jidon
Available plastic surgery procedures:Breast Lift $5,900Liposuction - Buttocks $2,100Breast Augmentation $4,900Eyelid Surgery - Upper and Lower $1,600Lower Eyelid $1,280Upper Eyelid $1,280view all
Published prices from
$1,280
Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre — photoPrivate Hospital
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
JCI Gold Seal of ApprovalJCIMSQHISO 9001:2015 certified hospital sealISOPrice on request

A tertiary care hospital servicing local and international patients with modern facilities and over 110 consultants that cover a wide array of specialties.

Plastic surgeonsEFDr. Eileen Fong Pek SiewBGDr. Benjamin GeorgeView all 3
Available plastic surgery procedures:Eyelid Surgery upon requestBreast Augmentation upon requestBreast Lift upon requestFacelift upon requestLiposuction upon requestRhinoplasty upon requestview all
Price
Contact for quote
Tawakkal Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
MSQHISO 9001:2015 certified hospital sealISOPrice on request

Plastic surgery is a medical specialty concerned with the correction or restoration of form and function. While famous for aesthetic surgery, plastic surgery also includes many types of reconstructive surgery, hand surgery, microsurgery, and the treatment of burns.

Plastic surgeonsNSDr. Najihah Sharida Zakaria
Available plastic surgery procedures:Eyelid Surgery upon requestBreast Augmentation upon requestBreast Lift upon requestFacelift upon requestLiposuction upon requestRhinoplasty upon requestview all
Price
Contact for quote
Sunway Medical Centre — photoPrivate Hospital
Petaling Jaya, Malaysia

At SunMed, some of the surgical procedures the plastic & reconstructive surgeon performs include breast enlargement/reconstruction, double eyelid surgery, facelift, cleft lip and palate repair, liposuction, among others.

Plastic surgeonsKLDr. Kelvin LimTGDr. Tan Geok Puan
Available plastic surgery procedures:Breast Augmentation $2,900Liposuction $2,200Eyelid Surgery upon requestFacelift upon requestBreast Lift upon requestRhinoplasty upon requestview all
Published prices from
$2,200
Damai Service Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
ISO 9001:2015 certified hospital sealISOPrice on request

A secondary level healthcare hospital with 80 beds and a wide range of specialties available.

Available plastic surgery procedures:Breast Augmentation upon requestBreast Lift upon requestFacelift upon requestLiposuction upon requestBreast Reduction upon request
Price
Contact for quote
Penang Adventist Hospital — photoNon-profit Hospital
Penang, Malaysia

A Christian non-profit medical institution operating in the company of over 500 medical facilities with the Adventist Health International.

Available plastic surgery procedures:Upper Eyelid $520Lower & Upper Eyelids $990Breast Reduction $2,100 – $2,350Breast Augmentation upon requestHand Surgery upon requestFacelift upon requestview all
Published prices from
$520

Ready to compare cosmetic surgery hospitals in Malaysia?

Choose a hospital and send your enquiry to its international patient team. Each replies with its own price and plan.

Free consultation • No obligation