Skip to hospitals

Cosmetic Surgery care in Thailand

Rhinoplasty in Thailand

Hospitals, clinics and plastic surgeons in Thailand performing Rhinoplasty.

✓ Listed hospitals✓ Free consultation✓ No obligationFrom $350
A surgeon demonstrating nasal structure adjustments to a patient on a monitor.

Trusted by

  • +22 millionusers
  • +482,000patients assisted
  • +4,060medical centers
  • +18years of experience in medical tourism

At a glance

Key planning information for rhinoplasty in Thailand.

$350 fromLowest listed price
1–3 hrsProcedure time
0–1 daysHospital stay
19 hospitalsList rhinoplasty

Rhinoplasty in Thailand is listed from US$350 to US$5,000 at 19 hospitals. The operation takes 1 to 3 hours, with 0 to 1 days in hospital. Each hospital quotes its own price for your case.

Prices last updated Dec 2018

Cost of Rhinoplasty in Thailand

Table of prices by type of procedure, in US$. Each hospital quotes its own price for your case.

ProcedureMinimum priceMaximum price
Alarplasty$350$2,600
Rhinoplasty (Nose Reduction)$1,600$5,000
Nose Implant$1,400$4,700
Price starting from $350 up to $5,000 · last updated Dec 2018.Final prices are quoted by each hospital

Hospitals and clinics offering Rhinoplasty in Thailand

Rhinoplasty is listed by 19 hospitals in Thailand. The order reshuffles every hour so each gets equal exposure.

Showing 1–10 of 19 hospitals
BNH Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand
JCI Gold Seal of ApprovalJCIISO 9001:2015 certified hospital sealISOPrice on request

A JCI accredited hospital with a 225 in-patient bed capacity which offers a wide range of medical services. Services for international patients include aesthetic procedures and cosmetic surgery.

DoctorsAPAssist. Prof. Nond RojvachiranondaBSDr. Bhumsak SaksriView all 6
PricesRhinoplasty upon request
Price
Contact for quote
Phuket International Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Phuket, Thailand

Phuket International Aesthetic Center (PIAC) is a partnership bringing together some of Thailand’s leading Plastic Surgeons and Phuket International Hospital - one of Phuket’s largest private hospital’s.

DoctorsSKDr. Sanguan KunapornVTDr. Veerawat TirananmongkolView all 3
PricesAlarplasty $355Augmentation rhinoplasty $475Augmentation rhinoplasty & alarplasty $770Reduction rhinoplasty $4,400
Published prices from
$355
BELLAMODE Clinic — photoCosmetic Surgery Clinic
Bangkok, Thailand

KTOP Clinic delivers Korean plastic surgery’s prestige and aims to provide utmost beauty by providing 1:1 customized beauty solution for all those who seek beauty.

DoctorsWADr. Wutthiditi AnuttaraphiboonPSDr. Phuwanet Sirathamphithak
PricesNose - Corrective (Deviated) rhino (incl. reduc) $800Nose - Hump (Humpsectomy) $1,550Nose - Reductive Rhino (osteotomy) $475Nose - Single - Alar Reduction $710Nose - Single - AR (closed) $1,250Nose - Single - AR (Open) $1,550view all
Published prices from
$475
Vejthani International Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand

Vejthani is a 500 bed private hospital that serves international patients from over 40 countries annually. The hospital has all necessary services to accomodate medical tourists.

DoctorsSLDr. Siripong LuxkanavongSJDr. Sirachai JindarakView all 3
PricesAlar Reduction $355 – $445Remove Silicone : Nose $355 – $445Remove Silicone and Revision Rhinoplasty $890 – $1,040Rhinoplasty Augmentation $710 – $890Rhinoplasty Reduction and Reshaping $1,900 – $2,050
Published prices from
$355
Chaophya Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand

The Chaophya Hospital is a JCI accredited, tertiary private hospital in Bangkok, Thailand, which has been in operation since 1991. It has an international department which offers a comprehensive range of supporting services to foreign patients.

PricesRhinoplasty $690 – $840Nose Implant $470
Published prices from
$470
Dr. V Cosmetic Surgical Rejuvenation — photoCosmetic Surgery Clinic
Phuket, Thailand

Being one of the few aesthetic centres in Phuket, Dr. V. Cosmetic offers a full range of facial and body care treatments specifically intended to combat aging and promote rejuvenation. The centre serves international and local patients.

DoctorsVTDr. Veerawat Tirananmongkol, M.D
PricesAlarplasty $445Nose Reduction surgery $1,750 – $4,400
Published prices from
$445
Pichet Rodchareon M.D. — photoCosmetic Surgery Clinic
Bangkok, Thailand

This cosmetic surgery centre provides a complete line of aesthetic procedures for the face, body, nose, breasts, eyes, and many others. It specializes in sex reassignment surgeries.

DoctorsPRDr. Pichet Rodchareon
PricesAlaplasty $1,200Augmented Rhinoplasty with shaving $2,500Augmented Rhinoplasty without shaving $1,200Hump correction $2,500Rhino shaving or reconstruction $2,500Rhinoplasty with implant and nasal bone shaving $2,500
Published prices from
$1,200
Nida Esth' — photoCosmetic Clinic
Bangkok, Thailand

Nida’s specialized medical staff have carefully selected only advanced tech- nologies approved for their effectiveness and safety by world -renowned researchers at institutes such as Harvard University, and by leading physicians, and authorities like the US Food and Drug Administration.

DoctorsPRDr. Piya Rungruxsiri
PricesAlarplasty $980Nose Augmentation $1,950Nose Augmentation $2,700Nose Augmentation $3,700Nose Augmentation $1,370Removal of Medical Grade Implant $3,500view all
Published prices from
$980
Neo Plastic Surgery Center — photoPlastic Surgery Clinic
Bangkok, Thailand

The Neo Plastic Surgery Center established in 1997, is set in its own grounds with delightful opposite a lake and park. Once inside you will be impressed with the warmth of your welcome.

DoctorsBSDr. Bhumsak Saksri
PricesAlar base reduction $500Nose hump removal $800 – $3,000Incompetent internal nasal valve correction $800Nasal shorthening $800Posttraumatic crooked nose correction $3,500Septoplasty $800 – $2,000view all
Published prices from
$500

Description of Rhinoplasty:

What is Rhinoplasty?
Rhinoplasty (nose plastic surgery) is a procedure to reshape the nose, making it smaller or bigger as desired.
Rhinoplasty is usually done for cosmetic reasons, in order to improve the symetrics and aesthetics of the face.
According to the American Society for Aesthetic Plastic Surgery, Rhinoplasty is the 6th most popular cosmetic surgery procedure in the United States (2008 stats).

About Rhinoplasty

Key facts to plan your treatment: how long it takes, your hospital stay, anaesthesia, risks and recovery.

Duration of surgery/treatment
1-3 hours
Days admitted
0 - 1 days
Anesthesia
General anaesthesia
Recovery
- Return to work after: 1-2 weeks - Severe exercise is possible after: 2-3 weeks - Complete disappearance of swellings after: 2 months - Final form of the nose after: 1 year.
Risks
Irregularities that may require revision surgery.
After care
- First 48 hours: there is a tampon in the nose. - First week: nose plaster is used. - Second week: nose bandage is used.

Patient reviews

Reviews coming soon.

Common questions

Frequently asked questions

Have a question? Get a free consultation.

Ready to compare rhinoplasty hospitals in Thailand?

Choose a hospital and send your enquiry to its international patient team. Each replies with its own price and plan.

Free consultation • No obligation