Skip to dental clinics in thailand

Specialty · Dental Care · Thailand

Dental clinics in Thailand

Dental clinics in Thailand, medical centers in Thailand offering dental care - dentists profiles, pictures, and prices.

✓ Listed hospitals✓ Free consultation
A modern dental treatment room with a dental chair and examination light
25 hospitalsin Thailand

Trusted by

  • +22 millionusers
  • +482,000patients assisted
  • +4,060medical centers
  • +18years of experience in medical tourism
Dental services are available at 25 hospitals

Dental clinics in Thailand

Hospitals and clinics in Thailand listed under Dental Care. The order reshuffles every hour so each gets equal exposure.

Showing 1–10 of 25 hospitals
BIDC — photoA Chain of Dental Clinics
Bangkok, Thailand

Bangkok International Dental Center Co., Ltd. (BIDC) was established with the aim of forming global alliances with a global management perspective in placing our dental center and dental clinics in Bangkok on the world scene.

Available dental services:Roxolid Implants - Straumann Roxolid SLA $1,6503M Lava All Ceramics $500All Ceramic eMax $500Cercon Smart Ceramics $500Porcelain fused to gold metal alloy $500 – $550Porcelain fused to palladium metal $385view all
Published prices from
$385
Yanhee Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand

Yanhee Dental Center provides you with a wide-range of dental services from preventive care to orthodontics to surgery and cosmetic dentistry.

Available dental services:Dental Implant $2,300 – $2,650Root Canal Treatment (Incisor) per Tooth $175Canine Build Up per Tooth $105Composite/Porcelain Veneers per Tooth $105 – $355Diastema Closure per Tooth $105Orthodontic Treatment (Fixed Appliance) $1,650view all
Published prices from
$105
BNH Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand
JCI Gold Seal of ApprovalJCIISO 9001:2015 certified hospital sealISOPrice on request

The Dental Center at BNH Hospital has over 40 dentists and dental surgeons on staff, covering all dental specialties. All dentists at BNH speak English, and many received some or all of their training in USA or Europe.

DentistsKBDr. Kittipong BooranasophoneATDr. Angkana TechajaroenpitiView all 36
Available dental services:Dental Braces upon requestBridges upon requestCrowns upon requestDentures upon requestFillings upon requestPorcelain Veneers upon requestview all
Price
Contact for quote
Bangkok Hospital Phuket — photoPrivate Hospital
Phuket, Thailand
JCI Gold Seal of ApprovalJCIISO 9001:2015 certified hospital sealISOPrice on request

A multi-specialty tertiary hospital located in Phuket. The hospital provides medical services to Thai locals as well as international patients. Aside from medical procedures, it also offers dental services through its Dental Center.

DentistsBGDr. Boonyanat Guensri, DDSSEDr. Sirisak Eakpisutsunthorn, DDS.View all 14
Available dental services:Dental Braces upon requestBridges upon requestCrowns upon requestDentures upon requestFillings upon requestPorcelain Veneers upon requestview all
Price
Contact for quote
Chaophya Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand

The Chaophya Hospital is a JCI accredited, tertiary private hospital in Bangkok, Thailand, which has been in operation since 1991. It has an international department which offers a comprehensive range of supporting services to foreign patients.

DentistsKADr. Kopong AnmaneeALDr. Akarapong LapakulchaiView all 4
Available dental services:Crown and bridges - Porcelain fused to non metal $255Crown and bridges - Porcelain fused to precious metal $650Crown and bridges - Porcelain fused to semi precious metal $345Dental Implant $2,550Full Denture $1,090Partial Denture $590view all
Published prices from
$255
Bangkok Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand

This private hospital is a part of a medical campus which offers a full range of medical services to local and foreign patients. Being a part of Thailand’s largest hospital group, it has over 650 physicians and 700 nurses.

DentistsAPDr. Ananya PasavorakulAWDr. Amornthep Weranitiwechasarn
Available dental services:Cleft Palate Repair Surgery $5,300 – $6,200Cleft Lip Repair Surgery $4,400 – $5,900
Published prices from
$4,400
Dr. Sunil Dental Clinic — photoDental Clinic
Bangkok, Thailand

Dr. Sunil Dental Clinic is a International Dental Cosmetic Surgery located in Bangkok, Thailand.

DentistsSPProf. Sunil PholOProf. OrawanView all 14
Available dental services:Complete Dentures $370 – $890Porcelain Veneers $265 – $355Ceramic High precious crown $415Ceramic Non Precious Crown $235Ceramic Palladium base Crown $295Ceramic Semi Precious crown $355view all
Published prices from
$235
Samui International Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Koh Samui, Thailand
Price on request

The SIH provides an unequalled service in General, Surgical, Internal, Travel, Pediatric, Orthopedic, Obstetric, Gynecology & Dental Medicines and has a reputation for service excellence.

DentistsSPDr. Sanicha Petchmanee
Available dental services:Fillings upon requestTooth Extraction upon requestTeeth Cleaning upon requestTooth Bleaching upon request
Price
Contact for quote

Ready to compare dental care hospitals in Thailand?

Choose a hospital and send your enquiry to its international patient team. Each replies with its own price and plan.

Free consultation • No obligation