Skip to hospitals

Cosmetic Surgery care in Thailand

Eyelid Surgery in Thailand - Page 2

Hospitals, clinics and plastic surgeons in Thailand performing Eyelid Surgery.

✓ Listed hospitals✓ Free consultation✓ No obligation
A plastic surgeon examining a patient's eye area during a facial consultation.

Trusted by

  • +22 millionusers
  • +482,000patients assisted
  • +4,060medical centers
  • +18years of experience in medical tourism

At a glance

Key planning information for eyelid surgery in Thailand.

19 hospitalsList eyelid surgery

Eyelid Surgery in Thailand is priced per case at 19 hospitals. Each hospital quotes its own price for your case.

Hospitals and clinics offering Eyelid Surgery in Thailand

Eyelid Surgery is listed by 19 hospitals in Thailand. The order reshuffles every hour so each gets equal exposure.

Showing 11–19 of 19 hospitals
F Clinic — photoCosmetic Surgery Clinic
Bangkok, Thailand

F Clinic is a new clinic focused on quality, international standards reinforced with a variety of services to meet the needs of both skin and surgery.

DoctorsSLDr. Siwat Luanruksa M.D.SLDr. Siwat Luanruksa M.D.
PricesLower & Upper Eyelids $1,170 – $1,600Lower Eyelid $510 – $1,600Upper Eyelid $1,470 – $1,950Eyelid Surgery upon request
Published prices from
$510
Pichet Rodchareon M.D. — photoCosmetic Surgery Clinic
Bangkok, Thailand

This cosmetic surgery centre provides a complete line of aesthetic procedures for the face, body, nose, breasts, eyes, and many others. It specializes in sex reassignment surgeries.

DoctorsPRDr. Pichet Rodchareon
PricesEyelid Surgery - Double eyelid fold $1,200Lower blepharoplasty $1,200Upper blepharoplasty $1,200
Published prices from
$1,200
Sikarin Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand
JCI Gold Seal of ApprovalJCIISO 9001:2015 certified hospital sealISOPrice on request

Sikarin Hospital is now one of the leading acute care hospitals in the Eastern suburbs of Bangkok . Located on Srinakarin Road , Sikarin Hospital has 245 beds and provides full inpatient and outpatient services as well as 24 hour emergency services.

PricesEyelid Surgery upon request
Price
Contact for quote
Pattaya International Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Pattaya, Thailand
Price on request

Pattaya International Hospital is one of Thailand’s most modern medical centers. It offers 80 inpatient beds, 24 hours emergency service, and a full range of advanced facilities, including intensive care, obstetrics, x-ray, laboratory, pharmacy...

DoctorsCDDr. Choochart Denfanapapol
PricesEyelid Surgery upon request
Price
Contact for quote
San Paulo Hua-Hin Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Hua Hin, Thailand

San Paulo Hua-Hin hospital, a private hospital with a 75 bed capacity, is located at the famous beach resort of Hua-Hin.

PricesDouble Eyelid Fold $590Eyelid Surgery $590 – $1,010Lower Blepharoplasty $590Upper Blepharoplasty $590Upper Lower Blepharoplasty $1,010
Published prices from
$590
Dr. Chettawut — photoCosmetic Surgery Clinic
Bangkok, Thailand
Price on request

One of the most renowned clinics in Bangkok for sex reassignment, offering a wide range of sex change procedures as well as common plastic surgeries.

DoctorsCTDr. Chettawut Tulayaphanich, M.D.
PricesEyelid Surgery upon request
Price
Contact for quote

Patient reviews

Reviews coming soon.

Common questions

Frequently asked questions

Have a question? Get a free consultation.

Ready to compare eyelid surgery hospitals in Thailand?

Choose a hospital and send your enquiry to its international patient team. Each replies with its own price and plan.

Free consultation • No obligation