Skip to hospitals

Cosmetic Surgery care in Thailand · Tummy Tuck

Mini tummy tuck in Thailand

Hospitals, clinics and medical centers in Thailand who offer Mini tummy tuck.

✓ Listed hospitals✓ Free consultation✓ No obligationFrom $3,800

Price at a glance · all types

US$ · updated Dec 2018
Complete tummy tuck$3,200–$12,500
Mini tummy tuck$3,800–$9,500
Extended tummy tuck$11,000–$12,500
$0$7,500$15,000

Trusted by

  • +22 millionusers
  • +482,000patients assisted
  • +4,060medical centers
  • +18years of experience in medical tourism

At a glance

Key planning information for this type of tummy tuck in Thailand.

$3,800 fromLowest listed price
$9,500 up toHighest listed price
14 hospitalsList Tummy Tuck
3 typesOf tummy tuck

Mini tummy tuck in Thailand is listed from $3,800 to $9,500 (US$); 14 hospitals in Thailand list Tummy Tuck. Each hospital quotes its own price for your case.

Prices last updated Dec 2018

About this procedure

A type of tummy tuck. Read the full description of tummy tuck.

About Procedure

Key facts to plan your treatment: how long it takes, your hospital stay, anaesthesia, risks and recovery.

Duration of surgery/treatment
2 - 3 hours

For tummy tuck in general

Days admitted
1 - 4 days. May vary according to the patient's condition and duration of the operation.

For tummy tuck in general

Anesthesia
General anaesthesia

For tummy tuck in general

Recovery
- Your stitches will be removed after 1 or 2 weeks - Return to work: after 2-4 weeks - Can do physical exercise: after 4-6 weeks

For tummy tuck in general

Risks
- Infection - Bleeding under the skin (haematoma) - Significant scarring because of bad healing - Skin damage

For tummy tuck in general

After care
First 2-4 weeks: a dressing is worn, and no heavy weight should be lifted.

For tummy tuck in general

Hospitals in Thailand offering Tummy Tuck

These hospitals list Tummy Tuck in Thailand; ask any of them to quote Mini tummy tuck for your case. The order reshuffles every hour so each gets equal exposure.

Showing 1–10 of 14 hospitals
BNH Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand
JCI Gold Seal of ApprovalJCIISO 9001:2015 certified hospital sealISOPrice on request

A JCI accredited hospital with a 225 in-patient bed capacity which offers a wide range of medical services. Services for international patients include aesthetic procedures and cosmetic surgery.

DoctorsAPAssist. Prof. Nond RojvachiranondaBSDr. Bhumsak SaksriView all 6
PricesTummy Tuck upon request
Price
Contact for quote
Vejthani International Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand

Vejthani is a 500 bed private hospital that serves international patients from over 40 countries annually. The hospital has all necessary services to accomodate medical tourists.

DoctorsSLDr. Siripong LuxkanavongSJDr. Sirachai JindarakView all 3
PricesFull Abdominoplasty & Liposuction $5,900 – $7,400Mini Abdominoplasty $3,500 – $4,400Tummy Tuck (Weight < 80 kgs) $4,400 – $5,300
Published prices from
$3,500
Chaophya Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand

The Chaophya Hospital is a JCI accredited, tertiary private hospital in Bangkok, Thailand, which has been in operation since 1991. It has an international department which offers a comprehensive range of supporting services to foreign patients.

PricesTummy Tuck $5,400Abdominoplasty (Tummy Tuck) $3,300
Published prices from
$3,300
Nida Esth' — photoCosmetic Clinic
Bangkok, Thailand

Nida’s specialized medical staff have carefully selected only advanced tech- nologies approved for their effectiveness and safety by world -renowned researchers at institutes such as Harvard University, and by leading physicians, and authorities like the US Food and Drug Administration.

DoctorsPRDr. Piya Rungruxsiri
PricesComplete Tummy Tuck $3,300Complete Tummy Tuck $8,600Complete Tummy Tuck $9,800Mini Abdominoplasty with Abdominal Liposuction $7,800Partial Abdominoplasty $5,800
Published prices from
$3,300
F Clinic — photoCosmetic Surgery Clinic
Bangkok, Thailand

F Clinic is a new clinic focused on quality, international standards reinforced with a variety of services to meet the needs of both skin and surgery.

DoctorsSLDr. Siwat Luanruksa M.D.SLDr. Siwat Luanruksa M.D.
PricesComplete tummy tuck $11,200 – $13,000Extended tummy tuck $11,200 – $13,000Mini tummy tuck $6,500 – $9,800
Published prices from
$6,500
Pichet Rodchareon M.D. — photoCosmetic Surgery Clinic
Bangkok, Thailand

This cosmetic surgery centre provides a complete line of aesthetic procedures for the face, body, nose, breasts, eyes, and many others. It specializes in sex reassignment surgeries.

DoctorsPRDr. Pichet Rodchareon
PricesAbdominal lipectomy (Abdominoplasty or Tummy tuck surgery) $4,000
Published prices from
$4,000

Patient reviews

Reviews coming soon.

Common questions

Frequently asked questions

Have a question? Get a free consultation.

Ready to compare quotes for Mini tummy tuck?

Choose a hospital and send your enquiry to its international patient team. Each replies with its own price and plan.

Free consultation • No obligation